Club History and Photos

MONASH GRYPHONS AFC CLUB HISTORY

2015 – D2

President: James Rose
Secretary: Ben Fullerton
Treasurer: David Ratner
Senior Coach: David Matthews

2014 – D2

President: James Rose
Vice President: Simone Beddison
Secretary: Ben Fullerton
Treasurer: David Ratner
Senior Coach: Mitchell Welsh & Kye Cherian
Reserves Coach: Vaughan Coffey
Senior Captain: Kye Cherian
Senior B&F: Lachlan Pound
Senior Goal Kicking: Alex Erwin-Ross
Reserves Captain: Simon Abel
Reserves B&F: Simon Abel
Reserves Goal Kicking: David O’Connor

2013 – D2

President: James Rose
Secretary: Ben Fullerton
Treasurer: David Ratner
Senior Coach: Jack McDonald
Reserves Coach: Mitchell Welsh
Senior Captain: Matthew Fletcher
Senior B&F: Matthew Fletcher
Senior Goal Kicking: Bryce Griesheimer
Reserves Captain: Vaughan Coffey
Reserves B&F: Daniel Baxter
Reserves Goal Kicking: Walter Pocock

2012 – D2

President: James Rose
Vice President: Phil Warren
Secretary: Simone Beddison
Treasurer: David Ratner
Senior Coach: Jack McDonald
Reserves Coach: Robert Fletcher and Gerard Roche
Senior Captain: Matthew Fletcher
Senior B&F: Matthew Fletcher
Senior Goal Kicking: Daniel McConville
Reserves Captain: Vaughan Coffey
Reserves B&F: Robert Fletcher and Simon Abel
Reserves Goal Kicking: Richard Hummerston

· Gryphons promoted to D2
· Seniors finish 5th, the highest the club has ever finished within the VAFA
· Reserves finish 6th.
· Vaughan Coffey and Jason Harrak play 150 games.
· Tim Vesey, Phil Gomizel, Ryan Sharkey and Ben Rose play 100 games.
· Hector Vasconcelo, Matthew Fletcher, Tim Madden and Jill-Ivan Nuguid play 50 games.
· Lee Wells, Matthew Fletcher, Kye Cherian named in the D2 Team of the Year.

2011 – D3

President: Andrew Grady
Vice President: Phil Warren
Secretary: Simone Beddison
Treasurer: David Ratner
Senior Coach: Richard Osborne
Assistant Coach: Phil Warren
Reserves Coach: Jack McDonald
Senior Captain: Daniel Baxter
Senior B&F: Kye Cherian
Senior Goal Kicking: Tim Madden
Reserves Captain: Vaughan Coffey
Reserves B&F: Phil Gomizel
Reserves Goal Kicking: Alex Ross and Peter Rutherford

· Club celebrates it’s 20th year as a football club.
· Gryphons promoted to D3
· Seniors finish 5th.
· Seniors win all final games to make the Grand Final.
· Seniors lose Grand Final to Prahran Assumption.
· Reserves finish 5th.
· Reserves lose in the Elimination final to UHS-VU.
· Gerard Roche plays 250 games.
· Daniel Baxter and Walter Pocock play 150 games.
· Adrian Flowerday, Robert Fletcher, Andrew Robb and Michael Davies play 100 games.
· Daniel McConville, Clint Mackie, Kieren Love, Michael Malloy and David Giliam play 50 games.
· Lee Wells, Matthew Fletcher, Kye Cherian named in the D3 Team of the Year.
· Richard Osborne last year as Senior coach.

2010 – D4

President: Robert Fletcher
Vice President: Phil Warren
Secretary: Simone Beddison
Treasurer: David Ratner
VAFA Member: Matt Healy
Senior Coach: Richard Osborne
Assistant Coach: Phil Warren
Reserves Coach: Jack McDonald
Senior Captain: Daniel Baxter
Senior B&F: Matthew Fletcher
Senior Goal Kicking: Daniel Wills
Reserves Captain: Mark Paolucci
Reserves B&F: Walter Pocock
Reserves Goal Kicking: Matt Malone

· Gryphons relegated to D4
· Ex VFL/AFL star Richard Osborne is signed as coach.
· Seniors win 15 games and finish 1st.
· Reserves win 15 games and finish 1st.
· Seniors win first ever Grand Final.
· Reserves win first ever Grand Final.
· Greatest winning streak – Reserves 17 (and counting)
· Greatest Senior winning streak – 9 equalled twice and still going.
· Highest club score and greatest winning margin (211) vs Chadstone
· Lee Wells is the first player to reach 250 games.
· Nick Rutherford plays 150 games.
· Mark Paolucci plays 100 games.
· Luke Wilson and Brendan Murphy play 50 games.
· Lee Wells, Matthew Fletcher, Daniel Wills and Laynton Allen named in the D4 Team of the Year.
· Lee Wells wins D4 League B&F – O.J. Meehan Medal.
· Nick Rutherford comes equal 3rd in D4 League B&F.
· Gerard Roche becomes a Life Member.

2009 – D3

President: Walter Pocock
Vice President: Phil Warren
Secretary: Rob Fletcher
Treasurer: David Ratner
VAFA Member: Matt Healy
Senior Coach: Tony Naumoff
Reserves Coach: Jim Gonis
Senior Captain: Daniel Baxter
Senior B&F: Nick Rutherford
Senior Goal Kicking: Ryan Sharkey
Reserves Captain: Vaughan Coffey
Reserves B&F: Avner Kooperman
Reserves Goal Kicking: Walter Pocock

· Seniors win 6 games and finish 10th.
· Reserves win 5 games and finish 8th.
· Chris Leeton is the 6th player to play 200 games.
· Jono Watson, Vaughan Coffey & Jason Harrak play 100 games.
· Brennan Lukav played 50 games.
· Gryphons finish last and are relegated to D4.
· Tony Naumoff last year as senior coach.
· Walter Pocock last year as President.
· Chris Leeton and Nick Rutherford named in the D3 Team of the Year.

2008 – D3

President: Walter Pocock
Vice President: Mark Graydon
Secretary: Phil Gomizel
Treasurer: David Ratner
VAFA Member: Jono Healy
Senior Coach: Tony Naumoff
Reserves Coach: Jim Gonis
Senior Captain: Dan Baxter
Senior B&F: Lee Wells
Senior Goal Kicking: Ryan Sharkey
Reserves Captain: Vaughan Coffey
Reserves B&F: Lachlan Monfries
Reserves Goal Kicking: Vaughan Coffey

· Seniors win 9 games and finish 5th.
· Reserves win 10 games and finish 5th.
· Lee Wells wins his 7th B&F.
· Gerard Roche is the 5th player to play 200 games.
· Andrew Clarke played his 150th game.
· Phil Warren and Dan Baxter played their 100th game.
· Rob Fletcher, Mike Davies, Johnny Rutherford, Ryan Sharkey, Jeremy Fleming, Andy Robilliard and Tim Vesey all played their 50th game.
· Lee Wells and Nick Rutherford named in the D3 Team of the Year.

2007 – D3

President: Walter Pocock
Vice President: Mark Graydon
Secretary: Jono Healy
Treasurer: Jeremy Landberg
VAFA Member: Mark Graydon
Senior Coach: Tony Naumoff
Reserves Coach: Jim Gonis
Senior Captain: Dan Baxter
Senior B&F: Dan Baxter
Senior Goal Kicking: Walter Pocock
Reserves Captain: Vaughan Coffey
Reserves B&F:
Brett Coxhead
Reserves Goal Kicking: Brett Coxhead

· Walter Pocock is voted in as President
· Tony Naumoff is appointed senior coach
· Jim Gonis is appointed reserves coach
· Lee Wells becomes 4th player to reach 200 games.
· Nick Rutherford and Walter Pocock play 100 games.
· Seniors win 6 games and finish 8th.
· Reserves win 6 games and finish 7th.
· Lee Wells, Dan Baxter and Nick Rutherford named in the D3 Team of the Year.

2006 – D3

President: Mark Graydon
Secretary: Jono Healy
Treasurer: Sandy McKinnon
VAFA Member: Matthew Healy
Senior Coach: Steve Bourbon
Reserves Coach: Geoff Still/Phil Warren
Senior Captain: Dan Baxter
Senior B&F: Lee Wells
Senior Goal Kicking: Leigh Dooley
Reserves Captain: Geoff Still
Reserves B&F: Justin Heatherington
Reserves Goal Kicking: Brett Coxhead

· Steve Bourbon continues as coach and Mark Graydon as President. Geoff Still Returns as reserves coach with Phil Warren.
· Dan Baxter is appointed captain of the club.
· Mark Graydon becomes 3rd player to reach 200 games.
· Gareth Kent and Brett Coxhead play 150 games.
· Lee Wells wins his 6th Senior B&F
· Justin Heatherington wins reserves B&F
· Reserves play off in and lose the Grand Final by 1 point.
· Seniors win 5 games and finish 8th.
· Steve Bourbon resigns after 2 seasons as Senior coach.
· David Ratner receives Life Membership.

2005 – D3

President: Mark Graydon
Secretary: Jono Healy
Treasurer: Jono Watson
VAFA Member: Matthew Healy
Senior Coach: Steve Bourbon
Reserves Coach: Geoff Still
Senior Captain: Adrian Flowerday
Senior B&F: Lee Wells
Senior Goal Kicking: Chris Leeton
Reserves Captain: Geoff Still
Reserves B&F: Geoff Still
Reserves Goal Kicking: Matthew Parker

· Mark Graydon is appointed President for 2005.
· Club is relegated to D3 Section
· Ex-Captain and Dual Best and Fairest winner Steve Bourbon is appointed Senior Coach.
· 2004 Reserves Best and Fairest winner Geoff Still is appointed Reserves Coach.
· Matt Healy is the second player to achieve 200 games.
· The committee decides against fielding a Club XV111 side.
· Lee Wells wins his 5th Senior B&F
· Geoff Still wins the Reserves B&F
· Reserves play off and lose Grand Final vs St Johns
· Seniors won 6 games and finished 7th.
· Peter Burke, Peter Williamson, Chris Leeton and Lee Wells all receive Life Membership.

2004 – D2

President: Carol Nichols
Secretary: Jono Healy
Treasurer: Rowan Coxhead
VAFA Member: Matthew Healy
Senior Coach: Phillip Knight
Reserves Coach: John Leroy
Senior Captain: Steve Bourbon
Senior B&F: Adrian Flowerday
Senior Goal Kicking: Matt Malone
Reserves Captain: Glen Wadley
Reserves B&F: Matthew Healy/Geoff Still
Reserves Goal Kicking: Jeremy Landberg

· Phil Knight is appointed Senior coach
· Club is promoted to D2 Section.
· Club votes to change jumper design and new jumper is introduced for season.
· Committee votes to start a Club XV111 side with Matt Bourbon and Mick Mastromanno dual coaches.
· Club plays first triple-header against LaTrobe University. The clubbies win their first game this day and were the first Gryphon side to keep an opponent goal-less.
· Matt Healy and Geoff Still tie for the Reserves Best and Fairest which is the first time this has occurred in the clubs history.
· Simon Dresser wins Club XV111 Best and Fairest.
· The highlight of the season was beating Swinburne University at their home ground after being down by over 40 points at quarter time. There was less than a kick between the two sides.
· The club finishes 9th
· Carol Nichols resigns as President after three-year term.
· Phil Knight resigns as Senior Coach.
· Matthew Healy and Ryan Gillchrist receive Life Membership

2003 – D3

President: Carol Nichols
Secretary: Peter Williamson
Treasurer: Rowan Coxhead
VAFA Member: Matthew Healy
Senior Coach: Jack Macdonald
Reserves Coach: Phillip Knight
Senior Captain: Steve Bourbon
Senior B&F: Steve Bourbon
Senior Goal Kicking: Matt Malone
Reserves Captain: Glen Wadley
Reserves B&F: Phil Warren
Reserves Goal Kicking: Ang Arena

· Club finishes runner up with 13 wins
· Club loses to Swinburne University in the Second Semi final.
· Club plays Rupertswood in Preliminary Final and progress to Grand Final after Tim Gilchrist snaps a goal in the dying seconds to win the game by 4 points.
· Club loses to Swinburne University in the Grand final 3-8-26 to 16-19-115 at Victoria Park.
· Jon Blandford becomes the first Gryphon to register 200 games.
· Matt Malone kicks a club record 12 goals in a game against St Johns Dandenong.
· Jack MacDonald resigns as coach after four seasons.
· Mark Graydon receives Life Membership.

2002 – D3

President: Carol Nichols
Secretary: Peter Williamson
Treasurer: Rowan Coxhead
VAFA Member: Matthew Healy
Senior Coach: Jack Macdonald
Reserves Coach: Phillip Knight
Senior Captain: Steve Bourbon
Senior B&F: Adrian Flowerday
Senior Goal Kicking: Chris Leeton
Reserves Captain: Glen Wadley
Reserves B&F: Phil Warren
Reserves Goal Kicking: Greg Campbell

· Carol Nichols is appointed as the clubs first Female President.
· Phillip Knight is appointed Reserves coach and assistant to Jack McDonald.
· Club avoids relegation in Final Game of the season with a great win over Power House at their ground.
· Phil Warren wins the first of his back to back Reserves B and F’s.
· Jon Blandford is the second person to be awarded as a Life Member.

2001 – D3

President: Matthew Healy
Secretary: Peter Williamson
Treasurer: Mark Graydon
VAFA Member: Peter Williamson
Senior Coach: Jack McDonald
Reserves Coach: David Ratner
Senior Captain: Steve Bourbon
Senior B&F: Adrian Flowerday
Senior Goal Kicking: Matthew Killmister
Reserves Captain: Jim Gonis
Reserves B&F: Greg Campbell
Reserves Goal Kicking: Jim Gonis

· Club finishes 4th and makes 2nd finals series.
· Renovations at ECR results in clubrooms.
· Play St Johns in first semi final and loses by 41 points.
· Club wins eight games straight in second half of the season only losing to eventual Grand Final winners Fitzroy Reds.
· Jon Blandford becomes the first Gryphon to register 150 games.
· Foundation Member, Craig Robinson becomes the first Gryphon to be awarded Life Membership of the club.
· Adrian Flowerday wins his first of three Senior Best and Fairest.
· Matt Healy resigns as President.

2000 – D3

President: Matthew Healy
Secretary: Peter Williamson
Treasurer: Mark Graydon
VAFA Member: Peter Burke
Senior Coach: Jack McDonald
Reserves Coach: Jim Gonis
Senior Captain: Steve Bourbon
Senior B&F: Steve Bourbon
Senior Goal Kicking: Matthew Killmister
Reserves Captain: Jim Gonis
Reserves B&F: Damien Hale
Reserves Goal Kicking: Jim Gonis

· Jack McDonald is appointed coach of the club.
· Carnegie Football Club folds, meaning the Monash Gryphons attain sole use of ECR.
· The club finishes 9th but is not relegated due to a team in a higher grade pulling out of the competition.
· Steve Bourbon is nominated captain for the first of five seasons. He also wins the first of two B & F’s
· Mathew Killmister wins first of two consecutive Goal Kicking awards.

1999 – E Blue

President: Matthew Healy
Secretary: Peter Williamson
Treasurer: Jason Barrie
VAFA Member: Peter Burke
Senior Coach: Gary Ryan
Reserves Coach: Tim Drew
Senior Captain: Justin Heatherington
Senior B&F: Glen Cormick
Senior Goal Kicking: Tim Gilchrist
Reserves Captain: Jim Gonis
Reserves B&F: Richard Cormick
Reserves Goal Kicking: Jim Gonis

· Club is promoted to D3.
· The club finishes in 5th place just missing out of the finals.
· Jason Barrie is injured in a horrific accident in a Reserves Game against St Johns Dandenong. The injury meant a long stay in hospital and the possibility of not walking again. Due to his positive attitude and spirit he is walking again. The club had a fundraiser and raised $11000 for him.
· Gary Ryan resigns as Senior Coach of the club after a four year term.

1998 – F Section

President: Matthew Healy
Secretary: Peter Williamson
Treasurer: Michael Lewis
VAFA Member: Peter Burke
Senior Coach: Gary Ryan
Reserves Coach: Tim Drew
Senior Captain: Lee Wells
Senior B&F: Lee Wells
Senior Goal Kicking: Tim Gilchrist
Reserves Captain: Tim Drew
Reserves B&F: Greg Browell
Reserves Goal Kicking: Jim Gonis

· The club finishes second last which meant the VAFA would make us play in F grade (now known as D4) due to further restructure by the executive.
· Club Values of Pride is added to the list of values at Pre-Season Training Camp at Sorrento.
· Matthew Healy becomes President of the club. It is the first of four terms which is a record for the club.
· Justin Fuller becomes the first Gryphon to register 100 games.
· The club wins its first minor premiership with a record of 14 wins and 4 losses. The reserves finished with the minor premiership as well with a record of 15 wins and 3 losses.
· The club plays its first final but loses to Hawthorn Amateurs.
· Beat Syndal Tally Ho in the Preliminary Final to progress into the Grand Final.
· Lose to Hawthorn Amateurs in the Grand Final by 21 points after leading by 22 points at three quarter time. The final Score was 12-10-82 to 16-7-103. The head to head tally was 3-2 to Hawthorn after the season.
· Win a club record 9 games straight.
· Tim Gilchrist wins the VAFA goal kicking award with 79 goals for the regular season with him kicking 86 goals.
· Tim Gilchrist kicks a record 9 goals in one game against West Brunswick.
· Beat Syndal Tally Ho at home by a club record margin with 15 goals kicked in one quarter.
· Tim Drew is appointed Captain/Coach of the two’s.
· The Reserves exit the finals series in straight sets.
· Jim Gonis wins the first of three straight Goal Kicking awards for the two’s. Jim led the goal kicking in the competition for that year.
· Greg Browell wins his second Reserves B&F award. He was the only player at the time to do this.

1997 – E South

President: Peter Burke
Secretary: Tim Lee
Treasurer: Michael Lewis
VAFA Member: Peter Burke
Senior Coach: Gary Ryan
Reserves Coach: David Ratner
Senior Captain: Lee Wells
Senior B&F: Lee Wells
Senior Goal Kicking: Tim Gilchrist
Reserves Captain: Mark Graydon
Reserves B&F: David Charleson
Reserves Goal Kicking: Not Awarded

· The club moves from Blue home shorts to Maroon.· Lee Wells is appointed captain of the club.
· Tim Gilchrist wins the first of his three consecutive Goal Kicking awards.
· Seniors win five games but only finish 9th.
· Club Values of Passion, Mateship, Commitment and Honesty are developed and implemented.

1996 – E South

President: Peter Burke
Secretary: Tim Lee
Treasurer: Michael Lewis
VAFA Member: Peter Burke
Senior Coach: Gary Ryan
Reserves Coach: David Ratner
Senior Captain: David King
Senior B&F: Lee Wells
Senior Goal Kicking: Luke Fraser
Reserves Captain: Matt Healy & Darren Domaschenz
Reserves B&F: Greg Browell
Reserves Goal Kicking: Not Awarded

· Gary Ryan is appointed Senior Coach of the club with David Ratner appointed Reserves Coach.
· David King is appointed Captain of the club.
· Seniors win five games. Reserves win seven games (a much improved effort!)

1995 – E South

President: Peter Burke
Secretary: Tim Lee
Treasurer: Craig Robinson
VAFA Member: Peter Burke
Senior Coach: Alan Sutherland
Reserves Coach: Peter Burke
Senior Captain: Justin Fuller
Senior B&F: Lee Wells
Senior Goal Kicking: Luke Fraser
Reserves Captain: Peter Burke
Reserves B&F: Paul Thomas
Reserves Goal Kicking: Not Awarded

· The VAFA competition is restructured with the teams in E, F and G grades being grouped by location which meant we played in E South.
· Peter Burke takes over as President of the Club.
· It was a tough year with the Senior Team winning one game v Albert Park and the Reserves winning their first ever game against Monash Whites.
· It was the club first and only wooden spoon.
· Lee Wells won his first of four consecutive Best and Fairest Awards.
· Luke Fraser wins the first of back to back Goal Kicking Awards.
· Gryph Inn Bar & Bistro opens and becomes the clubs Social Base & Major Sponsor.
· Large Scale Trivia night & Revue Nights held at the Gryph.

1994 – G Section

President: Matthew Campbell
Secretary: Peter Burke
Treasurer: Lisa Cox
VAFA Member: Matthew Campbell
Senior Coach: Alan Sutherland
Reserves Coach: Peter Burke
Senior Captain: Justin Fuller
Senior B&F: Jon Blandford
Senior Goal Kicking: Chris Obrien
Reserves Captain: Peter Burke
Reserves B&F: Paul Lowcock
Reserves Goal Kicking: Not Awarded

· The VAFA informs the club that it must play in the G Grade competition which meant a Senior and Reserve team had to be formed.
· Alan Sutherland was appointed coach
· Justin Fuller is appointed the first Senior team club captain. Peter Burke was named the first Reserve team captain.
· The Senior team won their first game against VUT. The club finished in 9th position.
· The Reserve team did not win a game for the season and finished last.
· Jon Blandford wins the first Senior B & F.
· Paul Lowcock wins the first Reserves Best and Fairest.
· Lee Wapling becomes the first Gryphon to reach 50 games.

1993 – Club 18 Sth

President: Matthew Campbell
Secretary: Craig Robinson
Treasurer: Lisa Cox
VAFA Member: Matthew Campbell
Senior Coach: Robert Hardham
Senior Captain: Peter Smith
Senior B&F: Peter Smith
Senior Goal Kicking: Chris Obrien/Jon Blandford

· Matthew Campbell became president for a two year term.
· Robert Hardman coached the club for the season.
· Club played in Club 18 Sth (grouped geographically)

1992 – Club 18 Sth

President: John Duncan
Secretary: Craig Robinson
Treasurer: Lisa Cox
VAFA Member: John Duncan
Senior Coach: Arnold Obrien
Senior Captain: Craig Robinson
Senior B&F: Peter Smith
Senior Goal Kicking: Chris Obrien

· Peter Smith won the first of his two best and fairest.
· Chris O’Brien takes over the club captaincy.

1991 – G Section South

President: John Duncan
Secretary: Debbie Jurgelait
Treasurer: Andrew Obrien
VAFA Member: John Duncan
Senior Coach: Arnold Obrien
Senior Captain: Craig Robinson
Senior B&F: Simon Hogan
Senior Goal Kicking: Chris Obrien

· Club formed by members and associates of CIT Staff & Student Union. Craig Robinson, Andrew O’Brien, John Duncan and Lisa Cox were key founders.
· The club was named the Monash Gryphon’s Amateur Football Club with the Gryphon originating from the mascot of the Chisholm Institute of Technology. (What the Caulfield Campus was called before Monash University took control in 1991)
· The strip consisted of a Maroon Jumper with a Gold Gryphon on the front. The home shorts were light blue and the away shorts were white. The socks were and still are Maroon.
· Admitted into the VAFA G Section South competition with one team. The club finished 7th.
· The first President of the Gryphons was John Duncan. He held this post for two years.
· The first coach of the Gryphs was Arnold O’Brien with Craig Robinson the first captain. They both held these positions for 2 years.
· Simon Hogan was the inaugural Best and Fairest winner.
· Chris O’Brien won the first of four Goal Kicking awards.

Photos

Club Photos
Club Team Photos

2011

Presentation
2011 Final Highlights Reel

2010
Lawn Bowls 2010.
Round 1 v North Brunswick 2010.
Round 2 v South Mornington 2010.
Round 4 v Point Cook 2010.
Round 5 v Box Hill North 2010. Mark Paolucci 100 games.
Round 6 v Manningham 2010.
Round 7 v Richmond Central 2010.
Round 8 v Chadstone 2010.
Round 9 v Eley Park 2010.
Round 10 v Mt Lilydale 2010.
Round 11 v Swinburne Uni 2010.
Round 12 v Richmond Central 2010.
Round 13 v North Brunswick 2010.
Round 14 v Eley Park 2010.
Round 15 v South Mornington 2010.
Round 16 v Mt Lilydale 2010.
Round 18 v Chadstone 2010.
Semi Final
Grand Final Final

2009
Round 1 v Hawthorn 2009. Chris Leeton 200 games.
Round 2 v SMS 2009. Anzac Day.
Round 6 v Bentleigh 2009.
Round 8 v West Brunswick 2009.
Poker Night 2009.

2008
Poker Night 2008
Round 2 vs Hawthorn 2008. Gerard Roche 200 games.
Trivia Night 2008
Round 5 vs Elsternwick Night Game 2008. With Video.
Round 9 vs UHS-VU 2008. With Video.
Round 14 vs Elsternwick 2008. Phil Warren 100 games.
Round 16 vs Eltham 2008
Round 18 vs Swinburne 2008
Presentation Night 2008
Footy Trip 2008

2007
Poker Night 2007
Bingo Night 2007
Round 8 vs Elsternwick 2007. Murphy – Wells Trophy

Round 10 vs Powerhouse 2007. Lee Wells 200 games.
Trivia Night 2007
Gold Coast Marathon 2007
Last Game Night 2007

2006
Pub Golf Day 2006
Texas Hold em Night 2006
Round 12 vs West Brunswick 2006
Round 16 vs Kew. Mark Graydon 200 games, Brett Coxhead 150 games.
Round 18 v Elsternwick. Steve Bourbons last game as coach 2006

Last Game Night 2006
Reserves Grand Final 2006

2005
Lawn Bowls 2005
Monash Uni BBQ 2005
Golf Day 2005
Crystal Jubileee 2005
Trivia Night 2005
Last Game Night 2005
Reserves Grand Final 2005

2004
vs Bulleen 2004
vs Old Carey 2004
Last Game Night 2004
Vote Count 2004

2002
vs Elsternwick 2002

Comments are closed.